privacy-statement

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Datum: Mei 2018, versie 1.5

 

Please note that this document has been translated from Dutch using a translator service. Therefor, no rights can be derived from spelling errors. If you have questions about this statement please contact our customer support.

 

  1. INTRODUCTION

Sorted Too B.V. Processes your personal data carefully, safely and reliably. We think it is important that you have confidence in our organization and all our services and products. That is why we do everything to protect your privacy. The rules on protecting your privacy are laid down in the General Data Protection Regulation(GDPR), were the Dutch Data Protection Authority supervises compliance with the law.

hardwellstore.com and all websites derived from it fall under Sorted Too B.V. and is controller for the processing of personal data. Sorted Too B.V. is not obliged to appoint a data protection officer due to the size of its organization. This is why internal supervision of the application and compliance with the AVG is maintained.

 

  1. STRUCTURE PRIVACY STATEMENT

Sorted Too B.V. is responsible for the processing of your data. In the paragraphs below we describe which personal data we process and for what purposes we do this. We also explain for which services we process the data and on the basis of which basis we are allowed to do this. The sharing of data with other parties has been highlighted. The security of personal data and retention periods are stated below. Lastly, a section has been added about which rights you have as a customer and the possibility to contact Sorted Too B.V.

  1. VERPLICHT OM PERSOONSGEGEVENS TE VERSTREKKEN

In most cases it is necessary to use your personal data in order to be able to offer you the service or product that you purchase from us. In that case, we use your data solely for the necessary to be able to execute and improve our service

For other services you are not obliged to provide data. For some additional products and services such as our pre-announcements and brochures, we first ask your permission before we collect (more) personal data from you or before we use data that we already have for other purposes.

 

  1. PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA

Sorted Too B.V. may process personal data about you, because you use of the services of Sorted Too B.V. or because you provide it yourself when filling out a contact form or delivery information on the website. Sorted Too B.V. processes the following personal data:

 

1e CATEGORY: WEBSHOP VISITERS

-        Region

-        Country

-        IP-adres

-        Type of device

-        Browser spedicications

-        Length and frequency of your visit

 

 

2e CATEGORY: BUYING CUSTOMER ON WEBSHOP

-        Name

-        Adress

-        E-mail adress

-        Phone number

-        Zip Code

-        And everything form the first category

 

Payment information is entered on a page of our payment provider. This data is not accessible for us and is not processed by us. For this data we refer you to the relevant payment provider.

 

  1. WHY SORTED TOO B.V. NEEDS YOUR DATA

Sorted Too B.V. en onze verwerkers verwerken uw gegevens omdat het nodig is voor het uitvoeren van de overeenkomst die geldt tussen Sorted Too B.V. en verwerker. Dit is noodzakelijk om de diensten en/of producten van onze webwinkel en klantenservice te bieden, zoals:

 

Sorted Too B.V. and our processors process your data because it is necessary for the execution of the agreement that applies between Sorted Too B.V. and processor. This is necessary to provide the services and / or products of our webshop and customer service, such as:

1.           Providing information about products on our site.
2.           The sending of newsletters and other mailings (only after registration).
3.           Offer the possibility to create an account on our site with the

associated possibility to view orders and account details.
4.           Being able to send the ordered goods and offering the logistics


  1. 5.           Analyzing data for improving our website, portal and services.
    6.           The ability to offer customer service, after sales and other support.
    7.           Remarketing and retargeting activities.

 

  1. FOR WHAT SERVICES DOES SORTED TOO B.V. USES YOUR DATA

Service 1:Inform webshop visiters

To inform a webshop user, Sorted Too B.V. uses personal data from the 1st category. This data is obtained through Google, Bing & Facebook Analytics.
Service 2: Delivery of goods and services
For the delivery of goods, Sorted Too B.V. uses personal data from the 2nd category. This is intended to deliver the ordered goods to the address given.

Service 3: Other processing
Sorted Too B.V. further processes personal data from the 1st and 2nd category, where necessary. This can be done by conducting research and analyzing the data to improve the service. It is also possible that Sorted Too B.V. has to process your personal data in order to comply with legal obligations.

 

  1. FOR WHAT BASES WE USE YOUR DATA

PERMISSION

Sorted Too B.V. used to send the newsletter as base permission. This permission is requested via the website, whereby the customer can enter the e-mail address and / or address details and tick a box. This permission is stored by Sorted Too B.V. for registration.

  1. EXISTENCE OF AUTOMATED INDIVIDUAL PROFILING

Sorted Too B.V. does not use automated individual decision-making because this is not necessary for our service. This means that Sorted Too B.V. does not engage in active profiling.

  1. SHARING PERSONAL DATA WITH OTHERS

 

Sorted Too B.V. shares personal data with organizations that are involved in the implementation of ICT. These service providers ensure the functioning, management and maintenance of the software with which we register our customers and orders. In addition, Sorted Too B.V. uses a payment provider to process the transactions. Sorted Too B.V. also uses a number of suppliers for, for example, software programs. These suppliers are our sub-processors, and we have made agreements about the careful handling of your data.

Sometimes Sorted Too B.V. is obliged to provide personal data to the authorities on the basis of legal obligations. We only do this if this legal obligation exists.

Sorted Too B.V. ensures that the data exchange with third parties falls within the legal frameworks. This means, among other things, that we make agreements with the third parties to ensure that they take appropriate organizational and technical measures to ensure that their privacy is guaranteed.

 

  1. DATA OUTSIDE THE EUROPIAN UNION

Sorted Too B.V. prefers processing of personal data within the EU. Since the privacy regulation applies within the EU, an adequate level of protection can always be guaranteed. When data is shared with parties outside the EU, these parties must comply with the "Privacy Shield law" in order to guarantee an adequate level of protection of your data outside the EU.

  1. HOW LONG IS YOUR DATA STORED

Sorted Too B.V. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. Your data from Google analytics and similar parties will be stored for a maximum period of 50 months. When you purchase a product and / or service from our online store, the data, whether anonymous or not, is stored for 7 years in order to comply with the statutory mandatory storage period.

  1. ANALYTICS WEBSITE USAGE

On the website of Sorted Too B.V., general visitor data is kept, including the IP address of your computer and the time of retrieval and data that your browser sends. This data is used for analyzes of visitor and click behavior on the website. Sorted Too B.V. uses this information to improve the functioning of the website. This data is anonymized as much as possible and is not provided to third parties.

  1. GOOGLE ANALYTICS & ADWORDS

Sorted Too B.V. uses Google Analytics to track how users use the website and how effective the Google Adwords ads on Google search result pages are. The information thus obtained, including the address of your computer (IP address), is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Read Google's privacy policy for more information. You also find the privacy policy of Google Analytics here https://policies.google.com/privacy

 

Google uses this information to keep track of how our website is used, to provide reports on the Website to Sorted Too B.V. and to provide its advertisers with information about the effectiveness of their campaigns.

Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or insofar as these third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Sorted Too B.V. has no influence on this.

Sorted Too B.V. has not given Google permission to use Analytics information obtained through Sorted Too B.V. for other Google services.

 

  1. BING ANALYTICS & BING ADS

Sorted Too B.V. uses Bing Analytics to keep track of how users use the website and how effective the Bing ads of Sorted Too B.V. on Bing search result pages are.

The information thus obtained, including the address of your computer (IP address), is transferred to and stored by Bing on servers in the United States. Read the Bing privacy policy for more information. You also find the privacy policy of Bing Analytics here https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/privacystatement

 

Bing uses this information to keep track of how our website is used, to provide reports on the Website to Sorted Too B.V. and to provide its advertisers with information about the effectiveness of their campaigns.

Bing can provide this information to third parties if Bing is legally obliged to do so, or in so far as these third parties process the information on behalf of Bing. Sorted Too B.V. has no influence on this.

Sorted Too B.V. has not given Bing permission to use Analytics information obtained through Sorted Too B.V. for other Bing services.

 

  1. FACEBOOK & INSTAGRAM ANALYTICS EN ADS

Sorted Too B.V. uses Facebook & Instagram Analytics to keep track of how users use the website and how effective the Facebook & Instagram ads of Sorted Too B.V. on social media channels are.

The information thus obtained, including the address of your computer (IP address), is transmitted to and stored by Facebook & Instagram on servers in the United States. Read the privacy policy of Facebook & Instagram for more information. You also find the privacy policy of Facebook & Instagram here;
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation
Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

 

Facebook & Instagram uses this information to keep track of how our website is used, to provide reports on the Website to Sorted Too B.V. and to provide us as advertisers with information about the effectiveness of their campaigns.

Facebook & Instagram can provide this information to third parties if Facebook & Instagram is legally obliged to do so, or insofar as these third parties process the information on behalf of Facebook & Instagram. Sorted Too B.V. has no influence on this.Sorted Too B.V. has not granted Facebook & Instagram permission to use Analytics information obtained via Sorted Too B.V. for other Facebook & Instagram services.

  1. TRANSACTIONELE MAILS

All transactional emails and newsletters sent from hardwellstore.com use Mailchimp & Mandrill. Data with this party is not transparent to third parties and is stored in the United States. Mailchimp and Mandrill may only provide this information to third parties if they are legally obliged to do so, or in so far as these third parties process the information on behalf of Mailchimp & Mandrill. Sorted Too B.V. has no influence on this. The conditions of Mailchimp and mandrill can be found here: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy

 

  1. SEE, CUSTOMIZE OR REMOVAL OF YOUR DATA

Sorted Too B.V. thinks it's important that the customers living in the EU can exercise their rights properly on the basis of the law. That is why it is very easy to contact us via the website and you can use the following rights:

  • The right of inspection: you have the right to inspect the personal data we process about you;
  • The right of correction: if the personal data we process about you are not correct, you have the right to adjust it;
  • The right of removal: if we no longer need your personal data for the purpose for which we received it, you have the right to ask us to remove it. Here are a few exceptions, such as our obligation to retain certain data for, among others, the tax authorities;
  • The right of limitation: during the period that we are in the process of determining whether your data must be rectified, determining the unlawfulness of data processing, determining whether data must be deleted or you objected to the processing, you have right to request the restriction of processing;
  • The right of objection: if we process data on the grounds of legitimate interest or public interest, it is possible to raise an objection after which a weighing of interests will follow. In the case of direct marketing you always have the right of objection.

You can send a request for inspection, correction or deletion to our AVG contact person, which can be found at the bottom of this statement. Sorted Too B.V. will respond to your request as soon as possible, no later than four weeks.

  1. SECURITY OF YOUR DATA

Sorted Too B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. The website of Sorted Too B.V. uses a reliable SSL Certificate to ensure that your personal data is not in the wrong hands. We ensure that, if we transfer your personal data to other organizations such as the processors, these organizations maintain the same standards.

If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of misuse, or if you would like more information about the security of personal data collected by Sorted Too B.V., please contact Sorted Too B.V. via the link below.

 

Contact our data responsible department

 

GDPR PRIVACY STATEMENT

Datum: Mei 2018, versie 1.5

At this moment we only provide the GDPR privacy statement in Dutch. Translation will be added shortly. Until that moment please use a translator service.

 

  1. INLEIDING

SORTED TOO B.V. verwerkt uw persoonsgegevens zorgvuldig, veilig en vertrouwd. Wij vinden het belangrijk dat u vertrouwen heeft in onze organisatie rondom al onze diensten en producten. Daarom doen we er graag alles aan om uw privacy te beschermen. De regels over het beschermen van uw privacy zijn vastgelegd in de Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming, waarbij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens toezicht houdt op de naleving van de wet.

hardwellstore.com en alle websites die hiervan zijn afgeleid, vallen onder SORTED TOO B.V. en is verwerkingsverantwoordelijke voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens.

SORTED TOO B.V. is gezien de omvang niet verplicht een functionaris voor gegevensbescherming aan te stellen. Daarom wordt hier intern toezicht op de toepassing en naleving van de AVG gehouden.

 

  1. OPBOUW PRIVACY STATEMENT

SORTED TOO B.V. is verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van uw gegevens. In de onderstaande paragrafen beschrijven we welke persoonsgegevens we verwerken en voor welke doelen we dit doen. Ook lichten we toe voor welke diensten we de gegevens verwerken en op basis van welke grondslag we dit mogen doen. Het delen van gegevens met andere partijen is belicht. De beveiliging van persoonsgegevens komt aan bod samen met het behandelen van de bewaartermijnen. Als laatst is een onderdeel toegevoegd over welke rechten u als klant heeft en de mogelijkheid omcontact op te nemen met SORTED TOO B.V.

 

  1. VERPLICHT OM PERSOONSGEGEVENS TE VERSTREKKEN

In de meeste gevallen is het nodig om uw persoonsgegevens te gebruiken om u de dienst of product te kunnen bieden die u bij ons afneemt. In dat geval is het gebruiken van uw gegevens noodzakelijk om deze dienst uit te kunnen voeren en te verbeteren

Voor andere diensten bent u niet verplicht om gegevens te verstrekken. Voor sommige extra producten en diensten zoals onze vooraankondigingen en brochures vragen we dan eerst uw toestemming voordat we (meer) persoonsgegevens van u verzamelen of voordat we gegevens die we al hebben voor andere doeleinden gebruiken.

 

  1. PERSOONSGEGEVENS DIE WORDEN VERWERKT

SORTED TOO B.V. kan persoonsgegevens over u verwerken, doordat u gebruik maakt van de diensten van SORTED TOO B.V. of omdat u deze zelf bij het invullen van een contactformulier of leveringsinformatie op de website aan verstrekt. SORTED TOO B.V. verwerkt de volgende persoonsgegevens:

 

1e categorie: WEBSHOP BEZOEKER

-        Uw regio

-        Uw IP van de het apparaat waarmee u onze site bezoekt

-        Het type apparaat waarmee u onze site bezoekt

-        Welke browser u gebruikt

-        De duur en frequentie van het bezoek

 

2e categorie: KOPENDE KLANT OP WEBSHOP

-        Uw naam

-        Uw adres

-        Uw emailadres

-        Uw telefoonnummer

-        Uw postcode

-        Het land van inwoning

-        En alle zaken van de 1ste categorie

 

Betaalinformatie wordt ingevoerd op een pagina van onze payment provider. Deze data is voor ons niet inzichtelijk en wordt ook niet door ons verwerkt. Hiervoor verwijzen wij u graag door naar de betreffende payment provider.

 

  1. WAAROM SORTED TOO B.V. GEGEVENS NODIG HEEFT

SORTED TOO B.V. en onze verwerkers verwerken uw gegevens omdat het nodig is voor het uitvoeren van de overeenkomst die geldt tussen SORTED TOO B.V. en verwerker. Dit is noodzakelijk om de diensten en/of producten van onze webwinkel en klantenservice te bieden, zoals:

1.           Het leveren van informatie over producten op onze site.
2.           Het toe sturen van nieuwsbrieven en andere mailings (alleen na aanmelding).
3.           De mogelijkheid bieden tot het aanmaken van een account op onze site met daar

bijbehorende mogelijkheid tot inzage van bestellingen en accountgegevens.
4.           Het kunnen verzenden van de bestelde goederen en het bieden van de logistieke


  1. 5.           Analyseren van data voor het verbeteren van onze website, portal en diensten.
    6.           Het aan kunnen bieden van klantenservice, aftersales en andere ondersteuning.
    7.           Remarketing en retargetting activiteiten.

 

  1. VOOR WELKE DIENSTEN SORTED TOO B.V. UW GEGEVENS GEBRUIKT

Dienst 1: webshop bezoeker informeren

Voor het informeren van een webshop gebruiker, gebruikt SORTED TOO B.V. persoonsgegevens uit de 1e categorie. Deze data wordt verkregen via Google, Bing & Facebook Analytics.
Dienst 2: Leveren van goederen en diensten
Voor het leveren van goederen gebruikt SORTED TOO B.V. persoonsgegevens uit de 2e categorie. Dit heeft als doel de bestelde goederen af te leveren op het doorgegeven adres.

Dienst 3: Overige verwerkingen
SORTED TOO B.V.  verwerkt verder persoonsgegevens uit de 1e en 2e categorie, daar waar nodig. Dit kan zijn bij het doen van onderzoek en het analyseren van de data ter verbetering van de dienstverlening. Ook kan het zijn dat SORTED TOO B.V. uw persoonsgegevens moet verwerken om te voldoen aan wettelijke verplichtingen.

 

  1. VOOR WELKE GRONDSLAGEN GEBRUIKEN WE UW GEGEVENS

Toestemming

SORTED TOO B.V. gebruikt voor het versturen van de nieuwsbrief als grondslag toestemming. Deze toestemming wordt gevraagd via de website, waarbij de klant het e-mailadres en/of adresgegevens kan invullen en een hokje kan aanvinken. Deze toestemming bewaart SORTED TOO B.V. ter registratie.

 

  1. BESTAAN VAN GEAUTOMATISEERDE INDIVIDUELE BESLUITVORMING

SORTED TOO B.V. maakt geen gebruik van geautomatiseerde individuele besluitvorming, omdat dit voor onze dienstverlening niet nodig is. Dit houdt in dat SORTED TOO B.V. zelf niet aan niet aan actieve profiling doet.

 

  1. HET DELEN VAN PERSOONSGEGEVENS MET ANDEREN

SORTED TOO B.V. deelt persoonsgegevens met organisaties die zijn ingeschakeld bij de uitvoering van de ICT. Deze dienstverleners zorgen voor het functioneren, het beheer en het onderhoud van de software waarmee en we onze klanten en orders registreren. Daarnaast maakt SORTED TOO B.V. gebruik van een payment provider voor de transacties te verwerken. SORTED TOO B.V. maakt ook gebruik van een aantal leveranciers voor bijvoorbeeld softwareprogramma’s. Deze leveranciers zijn onze sub-verwerkers, en wij hebben afspraken gemaakt over de zorgvuldige omgang van uw gegevens.

Soms is SORTED TOO B.V. verplicht om op grond van wettelijke verplichtingen persoonsgegevens te verstrekken aan de overheden. Dit doen wij alleen indien deze wettelijke plicht bestaat.

SORTED TOO B.V. zorgt ervoor dat de gegevensuitwisseling met derden binnen de wettelijke kaders valt. Dit houdt onder andere in dat we afspraken maken met de derde partijen om te zorgen dat zij passende organisatorische en technische maatregelen nemen om klanten te kunnen verzekeren dat de privacy gewaarborgd is.

 

  1. GEGEVENS BUITEN DE EU

SORTED TOO B.V. prefereert verwerking van persoonsgegevens binnen de EU. Aangezien de privacy verordening van toepassing is binnen de EU, kan daarmee in beginsel altijd een passend beschermingsniveau verzekerd worden. Wanneer er gegevens worden gedeeld met partijen buiten de EU moeten deze partijen voldoen aan de “Privacy Shield wetgeving” om een passend beschermingsniveau van u gegevens buiten de EU te kunnen garanderen.

 

  1. HOE LANG SORTED TOO B.V. GEGEVENS BEWAART

SORTED TOO B.V. bewaart uw persoonsgegevens niet langer dan strikt nodig is om de doelen te realiseren, waarvoor uw gegevens worden verzameld. Uw gegevens uit Google analytics en soortgelijke partijen worden voor een periode van maximaal 50 maanden bewaard. Wanneer u een product en/of dienst afneemt uit onze webwinkel worden de gegevens, al dan niet geanonimiseerd, 7 jaar bewaard om aan de wettelijke verplicht bewaartermijn te kunnen voldoen.

 

  1. IN KAART BRENGEN WEBSITEBEZOEK

Op de website van SORTED TOO B.V. worden algemene bezoekgegevens bijgehouden, waaronder het IP-adres van uw computer en het tijdstip van opvraging en gegevens die uw browser meestuurt. Deze gegevens worden gebruikt voor analyses van bezoek- en klikgedrag op de website. SORTED TOO B.V. gebruikt deze informatie om de werking van de website te verbeteren. Deze gegevens worden zo veel mogelijk geanonimiseerd en worden niet aan derden verstrekt.

 

  1. GOOGLE ANALYTICS & ADWORDS

SORTED TOO B.V. maakt gebruik van Google Analytics om bij te houden hoe gebruikers de websitegebruiken en hoe effectief de Adwords-advertenties van SORTED TOO B.V. bij Google zoekresultaatpagina’s zijn.

De aldus verkregen informatie wordt, met inbegrip van het adres van uw computer (IP-adres), overgebracht naar en door Google opgeslagen op servers in de Verenigde Staten. Lees het privacybeleid van Google voor meer informatie. U treft ook het privacy beleid van Google Analytics hier aan https://policies.google.com/privacy

 

Google gebruikt deze informatie om bij te houden hoe onze website gebruikt wordt, om rapporten over de Website aan SORTED TOO B.V. te kunnen verstrekken en om haar adverteerders informatie over de effectiviteit van hun campagnes te kunnen bieden.

Google kan deze informatie aan derden verschaffen indien Google hiertoe wettelijk wordt verplicht, of voor zover deze derden de informatie namens Google verwerken. SORTED TOO B.V. heeft hier geen invloed op.

SORTED TOO B.V. heeft Google geen toestemming gegeven om via SORTED TOO B.V. verkregen Analytics-informatie te gebruiken voor andere Google-diensten.

 

  1. BING ANALYTICS & BING ADS

SORTED TOO B.V. maakt gebruik van Bing Analytics om bij te houden hoe gebruikers de websitegebruiken en hoe effectief de Bing-advertenties van SORTED TOO B.V. bij Bing zoekresultaatpagina’s zijn.

De aldus verkregen informatie wordt, met inbegrip van het adres van uw computer (IP-adres), overgebracht naar en door Bing opgeslagen op servers in de Verenigde Staten. Lees het privacy beleid van Bing voor meer informatie. U treft ook het privacy beleid van Bing Analytics hier aan https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/privacystatement

 

Bing gebruikt deze informatie om bij te houden hoe onze website gebruikt wordt, om rapporten over de Website aan SORTED TOO B.V. te kunnen verstrekken en om haar adverteerders informatie over de effectiviteit van hun campagnes te kunnen bieden.

Bing kan deze informatie aan derden verschaffen indien Bing hiertoe wettelijk wordt verplicht, of voor zover deze derden de informatie namens Bing verwerken. SORTED TOO B.V. heeft hier geen invloed op.

SORTED TOO B.V. heeft Bing geen toestemming gegeven om via SORTED TOO B.V. verkregen Analytics-informatie te gebruiken voor andere Bing-diensten.

 

  1. FACEBOOK & INSTAGRAM ANALYTICS EN ADS

SORTED TOO B.V. maakt gebruik van Facebook & Instagram Analytics om bij te houden hoe gebruikers de websitegebruiken en hoe effectief de Facebook & Instagram -advertenties van SORTED TOO B.V. op social media kanalen zijn.

De aldus verkregen informatie wordt, met inbegrip van het adres van uw computer (IP-adres), overgebracht naar en door Facebook & Instagram opgeslagen op servers in de Verenigde Staten. Lees het privacy beleid van Facebook & Instagram voor meer informatie. U treft ook het privacy beleid van Facebook & Instagram hier aan;
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation
Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

 

Facebook & Instagram gebruikt deze informatie om bij te houden hoe onze website gebruikt wordt, om rapporten over de Website aan SORTED TOO B.V. te kunnen verstrekken en om ons als adverteerders informatie over de effectiviteit van hun campagnes te kunnen bieden.

Facebook & Instagram kunnen deze informatie aan derden verschaffen indien Facebook & Instagram hiertoe wettelijk wordt verplicht, of voor zover deze derden de informatie namens Facebook & Instagram verwerken. SORTED TOO B.V. heeft hier geen invloed op.

SORTED TOO B.V. heeft Facebook & Instagram geen toestemming gegeven om via SORTED TOO B.V. verkregen Analytics-informatie te gebruiken voor andere Facebook & Instagram -diensten.

 

  1. TRANSACTIONELE MAILS

Alle transactionele emails en nieuwsbrieven vanuit hardwellstore.com worden verstuurd maken gebruik van Mailchimp & Mandrill. Data bij deze partij is niet inzichtelijk voor derden en wordt opgeslagen in Amerika. Mailchimp en Mandrill mogen deze informatie uitsluitend aan derden verschaffen indien ze hiertoe wettelijk worden verplicht, of voor zover deze derden de informatie namens Mailchimp & Mandrill verwerken. SORTED TOO B.V. heeft hier geen invloed op.

De voorwaarden van Mailchimp en mandrill kunt u hier vinden: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy

 

  1. GEGEVENS INZIEN, AANPASSEN OF VERWIJDEREN

SORTED TOO B.V. vindt het belangrijk dat de klant de rechten op basis van de wet goed kan uitoefenen. Daarom is het heel makkelijk om via de website contact op te nemen met ons en kunt u gebruik maken van de volgende rechten:

  • Het recht van inzage: u heeft het recht om inzage te krijgen in welke persoonsgegevens wij van u verwerken;
  • Het recht van correctie: indien de persoonsgegevens die wij van u verwerken niet juist zijn, hebt u het recht om deze aan te laten passen;
  • Het recht van verwijdering: indien wij uw persoonsgegevens niet meer nodig hebben voor het doel waarvoor we ze hebben gekregen, hebt u het recht ons te vragen deze te verwijderen. Hier zijn een aantal uitzonderingen op, zoals onze plicht om bepaalde gegevens te bewaren voor onder andere de belastingdienst;
  • Het recht van beperking: gedurende de periode dat we bezig zijn om te bepalen of uw gegevens gerectificeerd moeten worden, het bepalen van de onrechtmatigheid van gegevensverwerking, het bepalen of gegevens verwijderd moeten worden of u bezwaar hebt ingediend tegen de verwerking, hebt u het recht om de beperking van de verwerking aan te vragen;
  • Het recht van bezwaar: indien wij gegevens verwerken op grond van gerechtvaardigd belang of algemeen belang, is het mogelijk bezwaar te maken waarna een belangenafweging zal volgen. In het geval van direct marketing hebt u altijd het recht van bezwaar.

U kunt een verzoek tot inzage, correctie of verwijdering sturen naar onze AVG contactpersoon, deze vindt u aan de onderkant van deze statement. SORTED TOO B.V. zal zo snel mogelijk, uiterlijk binnen vier weken, op uw verzoek reageren.

 

  1. BEVEILIGING

SORTED TOO B.V. neemt de bescherming van uw gegevens serieus en neemt passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. De website van SORTED TOO B.V.  maakt gebruik van een betrouwbaar SSL Certificaat om te waarborgen dat uw persoonsgegevens niet in verkeerde handen vallen. Wij zorgen ervoor dat, indien we uw persoonsgegevens aan andere organisaties zoals de verwerkers doorsturen, deze organisaties dezelfde maatstaven aanhouden.

Als u de indruk heeft dat uw gegevens niet goed beveiligd zijn of er aanwijzingen zijn van misbruik, of indien u meer informatie wenst over de beveiliging van door SORTED TOO B.V. verzamelde persoonsgegevens, neem dan contact met SORTED TOO B.V. op via onderstaande link.

 

Neem contact op met contactpersoon AVG binnen onze organisatie

How we use the collected data

Our Services

When you order one of our services/products then we will ask for personal data like name, birthdate etc. These data will be used to execute your order. These data will be stored on a security server owned by hardwellstore.com or by a third party. We will not combine your personal data with other data.

Communication

When you send emails or other messages to us it will be possible that we will save these messages. Sometimes we will ask for your personal data when this is relevant. This enables us to answer your questions and requests. These data will be stored on a security server owned by hardwellstore.com or by a third party. We will not combine your personal data with other data.

Cookies

We collect data for research to get a better insight in our clients in order to tailor our services/products.

This websites uses cookies. A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored in a user's web browser while the user is browsing the website. Every time the user loads the website, the browser sends the cookie back to the server to notify the website of the user's previous activity. This information gathered by the cookie will be stored on the security server of hardwellstore.com or by a third party. We use this information to see how you use the website and to make reports on website activity in order to offer you other services and products related to your activity on internet.

Purpose

We collect and use this information for no other purposes than described in our private policy unless we have received your permission to do otherwise.

Third Parties

We will not provide your data to other parties. In some cases your data will be shared internally but our personnel signed a non disclosure contract to respect the confidentiality of your personal data.

Alterations

This privacy policy is tuned to the current status of our website. Adjustments or changes on our website can lead to changes in the privacy policy. So we advise you to read our privacy policy on a regular basis.

Personal Data Options

We offer all visitors the possibility to look at, to change or to delete all personal data which has been provided to us.

Adjustments and termination/removal of Newsletter

At the bottom of all our mails you will find the possibility to adjust your personal data or to terminate the newsletter.

Adjustments/Removal communication

If you would like to alter your personal data or to remove these from our files then you can contact us. See below for contact information.

Switch off cookies

Most browsers are set up to accept cookies but you can set up your browser to refuse cookies or to notify you when a cookie is being sent to you. It is however possible that some services and functions on our website and on other website do not function properly when you have switched off cookies on your browser.

Questions and Feedback

We check on a regular basis if we comply with the privacy policy. If you have questions about our privacy policy do contact us:

Promese
Att. Hardwell Store
Flight Forum 2500
5657 DZ Eindhoven
The Netherlands
E-mail: support@hardwellstore.com
Chamber of commerce number: 17062755
VAT identification number: NL009588905B01